Project Description

330℃ Thermal Oil Temperature Control Unit

— LDDC/LDDM Series

About the unit

The oil temperature controller LDDC/LDDM series is designed to work with a wide range of high temperature application up to 330 ºC, which are used for controlled heating of products, mechanisms and factory machinery in a wide range of industries, including chemical reaction,casting and machineries industry etc.

High temperature oil from the mould is returned to the cooling tank and cooled by indirect cooling. It is the pressurized by the high-pressure pump, sent to the heating tank and finally to the mould with a constant temperature.

Main specification

Temperature rage:Inlet water temp +45℃~330℃
Heat transfer medium:Thermal oil
Heater power:18~96 kw
Pump:0.55 ~ 2.8 KW
Main application:Casting | Roller

Feature

  • High precision ±1°C controlled
  • Return oil temperature display
  • Omron, Fuji, LG, Siemens, Schneider brand electrical equipment
  • Microcomputer control system
  • Automatic exhaust function for start-up
  • Heating power switching function
  • Improved safe protection and fault indication, easy operation for maintenance
  • Isolated type electric control box prolong the service life of electric appliance
  • By-pass pressure relief loop

Available option

  • Power supply : 220~480V, 50/60Hz
  • Air blowing and return oil function
  • Instant cooling and shut-down function
  • Multi-point temperature control unit can be customized
  • RS 485 communication function for remote control
  • PLC control system and touch screen

Function security

  • Abnormal temperature protection
  • Reverse phase protection of power supply
  • Short circuit protection
  • Pump overload protection
  • Oil shortage protection
  • Abnormal heating protection
  • Pipe clogging protection
  • Abnormal pressure stops heating protection
  • Automatic exhaust protection

Application

  • Casting mould
  • Roller temperature control

Specification

ItemLDDC-18LDDC-36LDDC-48LDDM-18LDDM-36LDDM-48
Temp. control rangeInlet water temperature+45 ℃~ 350 ℃
Temp. control accuracyPID±1 ℃
Power supplyAC3Ф380V 50HZ (220~480V, 50/60Hz for option)
Heat transfer mediumThermal oil
Cooling methodIndirect cooling
Heating powerKW18364818+1836+3648+48
Pump powerKW0.551.12.80.55+0.551.1+1.12.8+2.8
Flow rateL / Min306010030+3060+60100+100
Pump pressureBar4464+44+46+6
Max. power consumptionKW1938513875102
Expansion tanks capacityL3535507070100
Cooling water pipe Inch1/21/23/4111-1/4
Circulation oil pipe Inch111-1/21×21×21-1/2×2
SizeDepthmm111012001200167016701670
Widthmm420500500600600650
Heightmm111012601260136013601410
WeightKG120150180220280340

Note: The specification is subject to change due to product improvement without prior notice.

Application showcase

Load More Posts